Make your own free website on Tripod.com

welcome.gif

JONATHAN TAYLOR THOMAS
Home | About Me | Favorite Links | JONATHAN | Contact Me | Family Photo Album | Perfect Picture

JONATHAN TAYLOR THOMAS ' ADDRESS

P.O. BOX 64846

Hollywood, CA 90064

Jonathan Taylor Thomas Facts


Real Name: Jonathan Taylor Weiss, Jonathan had to change his name when he became an actor because someone else already had that name. He chose Thomas because that is his brother's middle name.

Screen Name: Jonathan Taylor Thomas

Nickname: Jtt(by his fans), Jt(by Tim Allen), no one calls him Jon or Jonny.

Birthdate: September 8, 1981

Birthplace: Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Grew up in: Sacramento, California and Los Angeles, California

Current Residence: He is currently attending college.

He collects: Autographs of his favorite sports stars

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Light Brown

Favorite meal: Tofu and wild rice, Jonathan has been a vegetarian since the age of 4.

Favorite Foods: Pastas, artichokes, and Caesar and Greek salads Favorite drink: Low-fat milk

Favorite fruits: Honeydew and Cantaloupe

Favorite sports: Fly-fishing,snowboarding, roller hockey, tennis, baseball, basketball, football, and boxing

Favorite music: Boyz II Men, Shai, Silk, Billy Joel, Dave Matthews Band, Radiohead, Fiona Apple, Wallflowers, Ben Folds Five

Pets: One dog- MacCormick(Mac), Two cats: Samantha(Sami), and Simba

Brother: Joel Weiss, 4 years older than Jonathan

Parents: Claudine and Stephen

Favorite toothpaste: Rembrandt

Favorite deodorant: Speed stick

Shoe size: Men's 8

Favorite Shampoo: Kirkland

Favorite vacation spot: Baniff National Park in Canada

Favorite movie: Rocky

He uses barbless hooks when he fishes because it is more of a challenge.

First Car: Black, 1997 Toyota Land Cruiser

He sometimes wears lipgloss during photo shoots.

He washes his face 4 times a day with Neutrogena.

Favorite Colors: Black, blue, and turquoise

Favorite Actors: Robert DeNiro and Anthony Hopkins

Favorite Actresses: Jodie Foster and Glenn Close

Jonathan Taylor Thomas Biography

 

Jonathan Taylor Thomas was born in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, on September 8, 1981. Ever since he was a very young boy, many people told his parents that they should get him into entertainment because of his natural looks. Jonathan's mother didn't think much of it, until one day her son saw an ad for modeling classes on televison. He asked his mother if he could take the classes, and she agreed. The whole entertainment business fascinated this young and curious boy.. He landed some small roles at first. Through the modeling agency, he modeled clothes for several companies, including Pumpkins & Monkees. Later, he went to auditions and made it in several commercials, including Burger King and Keloggs. He soon got an acting agent and landed the role of Kevin in a Brady Bunch series that only aired 6 episodes. Jonathan started trying out for other parts, and landed the role of Randy Taylor on the hit show, Home Improvement! The director chose him not only for his abilities to act, but also because he looked a lot like his TV Dad, Tim Allen. Soon after that, Jonathan got to do the voice of young Simba in Disney's The Lion King. About a year after that, Jonathan won the role in his first live action film, Man of the House, which also starred Chevy Chase. Jonathan Taylor Thomas was becoming an international movie star at this time! About 2 years later, he made 2 movies in one summer. The Adventures of Pinnochio and Tom and Huck! Then, in 1996, he starred in Wild America. Currently, Jonathan is attending college.

Jonathan Taylor Thomas Links

 
A VERY good Jonathan Taylor Thomas page with lots of fresh facts!

A Jonathan Taylor Thomas site with lots of good pics!

A Jonathan Taylor Thomas webring!

A very good Jonathan page with cool music and lots of good pics!

Jonathan's official site where you can actually chat with him!

The official Home Improvement website which includes info on all of the cast members, including Jonathan!




Jonathan Taylor Thomas Movies

Full name:
Email address:
Comment: